day 1 agenda

Thu , Jul 11, 2019

  • 08:00
  • Registrations

  • 08:45
  • Introdunction to Organising committe members

  • 09:00 - 11:00
  • Keynote Sessions

    Stanley M. Awramik, University of California, USA

    Lei Yan, Peking University, China

    Héctor A. Ostera, DTP Laboratorios S.R.L., Argentina

    Leonid Babich, Russian Federal Nuclear Center -VNIIEF, Russia

  • 11:10
  • Refreshments

  • 11:30 - 13:00
  • Plenary Sessions

    Jun Zhang, Atlantic Oceanographic and Meteorological Laboratory, NOAA, USA

    Nguyen Q. Tuan, Hue University, Vietnam

    Heather Gall, The Pennsylvania State University, USA

    Sevda Ozel, Sivas Cumhuriyet University, Turkey

    Caterina De Vito, University of Sapienza, Italy

    Aftab Alam Khan, University of Dhaka, Bangladesh

    Caterina De Vito, University of Sapienza, Italy

    Pavel Kishcha, Tel Aviv University, Israel

    Qingfeng Sun, Northwest Normal University, China

  • 13:00
  • Lunch with Round table Discussions

  • 14:30 - 17:00
  • Scientific Sessions

    Tamie L. Veith, USDA Agricultural Research Service, USA

    Roger M. Slatt, University of Oklahoma, USA

    Massimiliano Bordoni, University of Pavia, Italy

    Temani Rim, National Office of Mines, Tunisia

    Moussa Konaté, Abdou Moumouni University of Niamey, Niger

    Piakong Mohd. Tuah, Universiti Malaysia Sabah, Malaysia

    Bharat Prasad Bhandari, Tribhuvan University, Nepal

    Rashad A. Bantan, King Abdulaziz University, Saudi Arabia

    and few more speakers to be adedd soon...

  • Note
  • This is the tentative program and Program schedule is subjected to change with final allotment of speaker slots

day 2 agenda

Fri , Jul 12, 2019

  • 08:00
  • Registrations

  • 09:30 - 10:50
  • Keynote Sessions

    Richard A. Minnich, University of California, USA

    Rex J. Fleming, Global Aerospace, LLC, USA

    Sam Frydman, Technion – Israel Institute of Technology, Israel

    Sayed Hemeda, Cairo University, Egypt

  • 10:50
  • Refreshments

  • 11:00 - 13:00
  • Scientific Sessions

    Monthira Yuttitham, Mahidol University, Thailand

    Elnaz Peyghaleh, Clemson University, USA

    Durai Arulneyam, TKR College of Engineering and Technology, India

    Zheenbek Kulenbekov, American University of Central Asia, Kyrgyzstan

    Shan Dong, Chengdu University of Technology, China

    Nur Zaida Zahari, Universiti Malaysia Sabah, Malaysia

    Mourad Bédir, University of Carthage, Tunisia

    and few more speakers to be added soon

     

  • 13:15
  • Lunch with Round table Discussions

  • 14:15 - 17:00
  • Scientific Sessions

    Eamonn Grennan, Institute of Technology, Ireland

    Elnaz Peyghaleh, Clemson University, USA

    Wang Huaqi, China Geology Survey, China

    Bouhier Verónica, Universidad Nacional del Sur, Argentina

    Grace Jopaul Loubota Panzou, Liege University, Belgium

    Jiang Dexin, China University of Geosciences, China

    Richardson Abraham-Adejumo, University of Sao Paulo, Brazil

    Laila SALAMA, Mining Company of Guemassa & University Cadi Ayyad, Morocco

    and few more speakers to be added soon

day 3 agenda

Sat , Jul 13, 2019

  • 09:00
  • Scientific Sessions

  • 10:00
  • Refreshments

  • 10:30
  • Scientific Sessions

  • 13:00
  • Lunch with Round table Discussions

  • 14:00
  • Scientific Sessions

  • Panel Discussion

posters agenda

Sat , Jul 13, 2019

  • 09:00
  • Kazuhiro Tsukada, The Nagoya University Museum, Japan

    Ali Kahal, King Saud University, Saudi Arabia

    Valenti Turu, Castilla-La Mancha University

    Fatma Rabii, University Tunis El Manar, Tunisia

    Eduardo Paim Viglio, Geological Survey of Brazil

    Gongwen Wang, University of Geosciences, China

    Amir Gabr, United Arab Emirates University, UAE

    Jinn-Chyi Chen, Huafan University, Taiwan

    Ji-Shang Wang, National Cheng-Kung University, Taiwan

    Tomoyuki Takahashi, Kansai University, Japan

Conference Agenda Download